• The school arranges its own transport system. The school Bus routes are fixed and they ply in Bommanahalli, Begur, Devarchikkanahalli, Vishwapriya Layout,Hosa road areas.
  • Transport charges are to be paid for the whole year at the beginning of the academic year.
  • Parents who wish to avail transport facilities provided by the school shall give a written undertaking that the school will not be held responsible for any accident, damages, injury or fatality to the students.
  • Before taking the admission or shifting residence, parents should ascertain that adequate transport arrangements exist for their wards from the place of residence to the school.
  • Requests for change in the scheduled route and time will not be entertained.
BUS NO: 1
DRIVER : HOLIAS AMSONG , CONDUCTOR : RAJU
SL NO PICKUP POINT EXPECTED TIME
1 SAI SHAKTHI LAYOUT 7.10 A.M
2 MAYLASANDRA 7.20 A.M
3 BEGUR END 7.23 A.M
4 MAIN BEGUR 7.26 A.M
5 BEGUR TEMPLE 7.28 A.M
6 VISHWAPRIYA LAYOUT 7.35 A.M - 7.40 A.M
7 ST. FRANCIS SCHOOL 7.45 A.M

 

DRIVER : HOLIAS AMSONG , CONDUCTOR : RAJU
NURSERY AND JUNIOR K G
SL NO DROP-POINT EXPECTED TIME
1 ST. FRANCIS SCHOOL 12.30 P.M
2 VISHWAPRIYA LAYOUT 12.38 P.M
3 AECS LAYOUT 12.45 P.M
4 BALAJI 12.50 P.M
5 BEGUR 12.58 P.M
6 MYLASANDRA 1.05 P.M
7 CLASSIC 1.15 P.M

 

DRIVER : HOLIAS AMSONG , CONDUCTOR : RAJU
SENIOR K G
SL NO DROP-POINT EXPECTED TIME
1 ST. FRANCIS SCHOOL 2.30 P.M
2 VISHWAPRIYA LAYOUT 2.38 P.M
3 AECS LAYOUT 2.45 P.M
4 BALAJI 2.50 P.M
5 SAMUDRA 2.55 P.M
6 HOSA ROAD 3.05 P.M

 

DRIVER : HOLIAS AMSONG , CONDUCTOR : RAJU
GRADE I TO X
SL NO DROP-POINT EXPECTED TIME
1 ST. FRANCIS SCHOOL 3.30 P.M
2 CANARA BANK 3.45 P.M
3 BEGUR STOP 3.55 P.M
4 BEGUR END 4.10 P.M
5 MYLASANDRA 4.20 P.M
6 SAI SHAKTHI LAYOUT 4.25 P.M
7 NANDIWOODS APT 4.35 P.M
BUS NO: 2
DRIVER : URAVI ANTONY, CONDUCTOR : TONELLO
SL NO PICKUP POINT EXPECTED TIME
1 HSR ROAD 7.15A.M
2 AECS LAYOUT 7.20 A.M
3 SAMUDRA 7.26 A.M
4 BALAJI LAYOUT 7.33 A.M
5 CHIKKABEGUR 7.38 A.M
6 CLASSIC LAYOUT 7.48 A.M
7 ST.FRANCIS SCHOOL 8.00 A.M

 

DRIVER : URAVI ANTONY, CONDUCTOR : TONELLO
NURSERY AND JUNIOR K G
SL NO PICKUP POINT EXPECTED TIME
1 VISHWAPRIYA LAYOUT 12.35 P.M
2 AECS LAYOUT 12.45 P.M
3 BALAJI LAYOUT 12.50 P.M
4 BEGUR 12.56 P.M
5 BEGUR END 1.00 P.M
6 MYLASANDRA 1.10 P.M
7 CLASSIC PARADE 1.20 P.M

 

DRIVER : URAVI ANTONY, CONDUCTOR : TONELLO
SENIOR K G
SL NO DROP POINT EXPECTED TIME
1 CANARA BANK 2.33 P.M
2 VISHWAPRIYA 2.35 P.M
3 CHIKKA BEGUR 2.40 P.M
4 BALAJI LAYOUT 2.45 P.M
5 SAMUDRA APT 2.50 P.M
6 HOSA ROAD 2.56 P.M

 

DRIVER : URAVI ANTONY, CONDUCTOR : TONELLO
SENIOR K G
SL NO DROP POINT EXPECTED TIME
1 CANARA BANK 2.33 P.M
2 VISHWAPRIYA 2.35 P.M
3 CHIKKA BEGUR 2.40 P.M
4 BALAJI LAYOUT 2.45 P.M
5 SAMUDRA APT 2.50 P.M
6 HOSA ROAD 2.56 P.M

 

DRIVER : URAVI ANTONY, CONDUCTOR : TONELLO
GRADE 1 TO X
SL NO DROP POINT EXPECTED TIME
1 CLASSIC LAYOUT 3.52 P.M
2 CHIKKA BEGUR 3.58 P.M
3 AECS LAYOUT 4.04 P.M
4 BALAJI LAYOUT 4.08 P.M
5 HOSA ROAD 4.13 P.M

 

BUS NO: 3
DRIVER : NAGESH, CONDUCTOR : RABINDRO AMSONG
SL NO PICKUP POINT EXPECTED TIME
1 HSR ROAD 6.50 A.M
2 OXFORD 7.10 A.M
3 MASJID ROAD (10TH CROSS) 7.15 A.M
4 VIRAT NAGAR(MGR ROAD) 7.20 A.M
5 VIRAT NAGAR(MGR LAYOUT) 7.21 A.M
6 VIRAT NAGAR DAM 7.25 A.M
7 VIRAT NAGAR MAIN ROAD 7.26 A.M
8 BOMMANAHALLI PETROL BUNK 7.30 A.M
9 ITNA SERVA 7.35 A.M
10 LAKSHMI LAYOUT 7.40 A.M
11 MARTHA SCHOOL 7.45 A.M
12 GARVE BHAVI PALYA MAIN ROAD 7.50 A.M
13 ST. FRANCIS SCHOOL 8.00 A.M

 

DRIVER : NAGESH, CONDUCTOR : RABINDRO AMSONG
NURSERY AND JUNIOR K G
SL NO DROP POINT EXPECTED TIME
1 ST FRANCIS SCHOOL 12.30 P.M
2 GARVE BHAVI PALYA MAIN ROAD 12.35 P.M
3 MARTHA SCHOOL 12.36 P.M
4 OXFORD 12.40 P.M
5 BOMMANAHALLI 4TH CROSS 12.45 P.M
6 ITNA SERVA 12.46 P.M
7 VIRAT NAGAR DAM 12.50 P.M
8 HSR ROAD 1.10 P.M

 

DRIVER : NAGESH, CONDUCTOR : RABINDRO AMSONG
SENIOR K G
SL NO DROP POINT EXPECTED TIME
1 ST FRANCIS SCHOOL 2.30 P.M
2 MARTHA SCHOOL 2.35 P.M
3 GARVE BHAVI PALYA MAIN ROAD 2.40 P.M
4 MASJID ROAD (10TH CROSS) 2.40 P.M
5 MGR SAIBABA TEMPLE 2.45 P.M
6 VIRAT NAGAR MAIN ROAD 2.50 P.M

 

DRIVER : NAGESH, CONDUCTOR : RABINDRO AMSONG
GRADE I TO X
SL NO DROP POINT EXPECTED TIME
1 ST FRANCIS SCHOOL 3.30 P.M
2 GARVE BHAVI PALYA MAIN ROAD 3.35 P.M
3 MARTHA SCHOOL 3.40 P.M
4 OXFORD 3.40 P.M
5 ITNA SERVA 3.45 P.M
6 BOMMANAHALLI PETROL BUNK 3.50 P.M
7 KODICHIKNAHALLI 3.55 P.M
8 VIRAT NAGAR MAIN ROAD 3.55 P.M
9 MASJID ROAD (10TH CROSS) 4.00 P.M
10 MGR ROAD 4.10 P.M
BUS NO: 4
DRIVER : RAJANNA , CONDUCTOR : ROMETO
SL NO PICKUP POINT EXPECTED TIME
1 DEVARACHIKKANAHALLI 7.00 A.M
2 KODICHIKKANAHALLI 7.10 A.M
3 KODICHIKKANAHALLI (MAHAVEER SQUARE) 7.15 A.M
4 KODICHIKKANAHALLI (SRI SAI ROYAL APT) 7.23 A.M
5 DEVARACHIKKANAHALLI (SLV FLORA) 7.26 A.M
6 DEVARACHIKKANAHALLI (ROYAL SHELTERS) 7.35 A.M
7 DEVARACHIKKANAHALLI (RAMA TEMPLE) 7.38 A.M
8 DUO HEIGHTS LAYOUT (PRABHAVATHI APT) 7.40 A.M
9 DUO HEIGHTS LAYOUT (4TH CROSS) 7.42 A.M
10 ST.MARY SCHOOL 7.50 A.M
11 ST.FRANCIS SCHOOL ICSE 7.55 A.M

&nbsb;

DRIVER : RAJANNA , CONDUCTOR : ROMETO
NURSERY AND JUNIOR K G
SL NO DROP POINT EXPECTED TIME
1 MSR LAYOUT 12.33 P.M
2 DEVARACHIKKANAHALLI (SLV FLORA) 12.48 P.M
3 KODICHIKKANAHALLI 12.53 P.M
4 DEVARACHIKKANAHALLI (SAGAR LAYOUT) 12.57 P.M
5 DEVARACHIKKANAHALLI (RAMA TEMPLE) 1.00 P.M
6 DEVARACHIKKANAHALLI (MBR APT) 1.03 P.M
7 DUO HEIGHTS LAYOUT (8TH CROSS) 1.07 P.M
8 NANAPHALIYA 1.15 P.M

&nbsb;

DRIVER : RAJANNA , CONDUCTOR : ROMETO
SENIOR K G
SL NO DROP POINT EXPECTED TIME
1 MSR LAYOUT 2.35 P.M
2 DEVARACHIKKANAHALLI (MBR APT) 2.40 P.M
3 BEGUR ROAD (CLASSIC LAYOUT) 2.50 P.M
4 DEVARACHIKKANAHALLI (RAMA TEMPLE) 2.55 P.M
5 KODICHIKKANAHALLI 2.57 P.M

 

DRIVER : RAJANNA , CONDUCTOR : ROMETO
GRADE I TO X
SL NO DROP POINT EXPECTED TIME
1 MSR LAYOUT 3.50 P.M
2 DEVARACHIKKANAHALLI (RAMA TEMPLE) 4.00 P.M
3 DUO HEIGHTS LAYOUT (PRABHAVATHI APT) 4.03 P.M
4 DUO HEIGHTS LAYOUT (8TH CROSS) 4.05 P.M
5 DUO HEIGHTS LAYOUT (4TH CROSS) 4.07 P.M
6 DEVARACHIKKANAHALLI (ROYAL SHELTERS) 4.20 P.M
7 DEVARACHIKKANAHALLI ( KUMARI RESIDENCY) 4.23 P.M
8 KODICHIKKANAHALLI (MAHAVEER SQUARE) 4.40 P.M
9 KODICHIKKANAHALLI (SRI SAI ROYAL APT) 4.43 P.M
10 DEVARACHIKKANAHALLI (SLV FLORA) 4.45 P.M
11 GOLDEN PARK APT 4.50 P.M